laurel-leaves1

“Tracks”
BEST FEATURE FILM (35 mm)
Peter Wade – Director

 

“Left at the Rio Grande”
BEST SHORT FILM (35 mm)
Christopher Ranta – Producer

 

“Moongirl”
BEST ANIMATION
Travis Knight – Supervising Animator

 

“Knocking”
BEST FIRST FILM
Joel P. Engardio – Director/Producer/Writer

 

“Under Surveillance”
BEST LONG ISLAND FEATURE FILM
David J. Campfield – Director/ Producer/Writer

 

“Vito After”
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Maria Pusateri- Director/ Producer/ Writer

 

“They Say It’s Wonderful”
BEST LONG ISLAND SHORT FILM
Mitchell Kase – Director/Producer

 

“A Merry Little Christmas”
BEST ACTOR
Adam Ferrara

 

“Reflections of a Life”
Best Actor – Honorable Mention
Fredric Lane

 

“Reflections of a Life”
Best Original Score – Honorable Mention
Patrick Valentino – Composer

 

“Bayou Landfall/The Houma Nation Vs. The Hurricanes”
ALAN FORTUNOFF HUMANITARIAN FILM AWARD
Leslye Abbey, Director/Producer

 

“Approaching Union Square”
JURY PRIZE FOR BEST FEATURE FILM
Jody Girgenti and Marc Meyers – Producers

 

“The King of Siam”
JURY AWARD FOR BEST SHORT FILM
Byron McKim – Director/Producer/Writer

 

“Bigfoot”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Bob Gray

 

“Bigfoot”
BEST HORROR FEATURE
Bob Gray – Director/Producer/Writer

 

“Suffer the Little Children”
BEST HORROR SHORT FILM
Bernardo Villela – Writer/Director
Mark W. Miller – Producer

 

“Eddie Monroe”
BEST FEATURE FILM – 16 mm
Leonard Weintraub, Fred Carpenter,
Craig Morris, Elaine Gordon – Producers

 

“In Memory of Me”
BEST SHORT FILM – 16 mm
Samantha Lavin – Director/Writer/Producer

 

“Love in the Age of Dion”
BEST FEATURE FILM – VIDEO
Philip Cioffari – Writer/Director/Producer

 

“Fitzgerald’s Flask”
BEST SHORT FILM – VIDEO
Philip Snyder and Robert M. Snyder – Producers & Directors

 

“Serial”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Lauren Velez

 

“Serial”
BEST STORY
Kevin Arbouet, Larry Strong – Writers
Alan Spindel – Executive Producer
Michael Arbouet – Producer

 

“Eva”
BEST FOREIGN FILM
Laura Smith – Writer/Director

 

“BachelorMan”
BEST COMEDY FEATURE FILM
Rodney Lee Conover – Director/Producer

 

“The Netherbeast of Berm-Tech Industries”
BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM
The Ronalds Brothers – Director/Producer

 

“Second Round”
BEST STUDENT FILM
Phillip Briggs – Director

 

“Push”
BEST DIRECTOR
Dave Rodriguez

 

“The Trade-Off”
AUDIENCE AWARD
Sherman Sawyer – Producer/Writer